English (Burners and Steamfitting)
unison lightoff [correct]
DEF: In a multiburner system, ignition of all pilots at the same time. All pilots are in the same valve zone ... When all pilots have been proved, all main burners are ignited at the same time.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
allumage simultané [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Brûleurs à fuel [...] Temps d'allumage : il correspond à la période pendant laquelle le dispositif d'allumage fonctionne : il comprend en réalité un pré-allumage, l'allumage proprement dit et le post-allumage.