English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
2 Regular Support Unit [correct]; 2 RSU [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
2e Unité de soutien de la Force régulière [correct]; 2 USFR [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.