English (Banking)
unit of the bank
CONT: Units of the bank include any branches or offices of the bank's subsidiaries. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
élément de la banque [nom masculin]
CONT: Les éléments de banque englobent les succursales ou les bureaux de ses filiales. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].