English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
unit of measurement of capacity [correct]; capacity measurement unit [proposition]
CONT: No trader shall sell, offer for sale or have in his possession for sale any commodity the quantity of which has been determined on the basis of number or measure, unless the quantity of the commodity is stated accurately within prescribed limits of error and in the manner prescribed in terms of number or units of measurement of length, area, volume or capacity, or mass or weight ... as may be prescribed. [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité de mesure de capacité [nom féminin]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.