English (Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
annual generation per unit of capacity [correct]
DEF: The annual power generation of a wind turbine in kilowatt-hours per kilowatt of rated capacity (kWh/kW).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
production annuelle par unité de puissance [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Pour une éolienne, production d'énergie annuelle calculée en kilowatts/heures par kilowatt de puissance nominale (kWh/kW).