English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
Canadian unit of capacity [correct]
OBS: Source: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 102.1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité canadienne de capacité [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 102.1.