English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hydraulic load control unit [correct]; load control unit [correct]
OBS: the hydraulic assembly is made up of an actuator assembly which consists of a hydraulic manifold on which is mounted a surface position transmitter, (...) and hydraulic load control unit (used on elevator booster only).
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contrôleur hydraulique