English (Ship's Aircraft (Military))
on-deck control unit [correct]
CONT: An on-deck control unit ... allows an operator stationed at the rail of the ship to switch the unit from automatic landing to constant tension when the load touches the lighter deck.
French (Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
bloc commande sur le pont [correct, nom masculin]