English (Employment Benefits)
credit unit
OBS: under the plan, former maximum of 52 credit units retained for employees with less than 5 years of seniority ( collective bargaining review, no. 5, 1968 p. 15)
French (Avantages sociaux)
point de crédit
OBS: (JAS/24-10-68)