English (Rail Traffic Control; Traction (Rail))
multiple unit operation [correct]; multiple-unit running [correct]
French (Circulation des trains; Traction (Chemins de fer))
marche en unité multiple [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Déplacement de matériel roulant assuré par la puissance de deux locomotives ou plus.