English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
unit of price [correct]
CONT: To indicate that the price of a stock has gone up (in terms of assigned units of price) this is plotted on the chart by marking on appropriate number of "X's" in the appropriate chart squares.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
unité de cours [correct, nom féminin]; unité de prix [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pour indiquer que le cours d'un titre a monté en terme d'unités de cours, on l'inscrit sur le graphique en indiquant le nombre approprié de X selon le nombre de cases.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.