English (Citizenship and Immigration)
unit rating [correct]; unit of assessment rating [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
attribution de points d'appréciation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.