English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
barometric altitude reference unit
OBS: In drone context - as opposed to the Doppler altimeter.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
unité de référence de l'altitude barométrique [proposition, nom féminin]