English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Reserve Training Unit(Atlantic) [correct]; RTU(A) [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Unité d'entraînement de la Réserve (Atlantique) [correct]; UER(A) [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.