English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
reserve unit
OBS: ... for deliberate reserve creation ... one of the proposed schemes was based ... on the issuance of reserve units by a Fund affiliate whose membership would be open to all Fund members.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
unité de réserve
OBS: (...) en vue de la création délibérée de réserves (...) une des propositions envisageait (...) l'émission d'unités de réserve par une institution affiliée au Fonds [trad.]