English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Scientific Research Equipment)
remote environmental monitoring unit [correct]; REMUS [correct]; remote environmental monitoring unit system [correct]; REMUS [correct]; REMUS
CONT: [These] ships specialize in locating and diffusing a multitude of underwater mines. They use REMUS (remote environmental monitoring units) to scan for potential mines ...
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
unité de télésurveillance de l'environnement [proposition, nom féminin]