English (Electric Rotary Machines; Electric Power Stations)
wind energy conversion system unit [correct]; WECS unit [correct]
DEF: ... a single wind turbine.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Centrales électriques)
unité de conversion de l'énergie éolienne [nom féminin]