English (Military Training; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
unit refresher training program [correct]; unit refresher training programme [correct]
CONT: [Search and rescue] personnel who have not maintained their ... currencies for a period of less than four years but in excess of one year may regain currency by completing a unit refresher training program ...
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
programme de formation de recyclage de l'unité [nom masculin]