English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
TRACS Support and Training Unit [correct]; TRACS STU [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form approved by the Air Command.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité de soutien et formation - SRTC [correct]; USF SRTC [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre approuvés par le Commandement aérien.