English (Investment)
investment trust unit; investment trust share; investment trust certificate
DEF: one of a number of equal portions (security) evidencing participation in an investment trust (mutual fund).
French (Investissements et placements)
part du fonds de placement [nom féminin]; certificat du fonds de placement [nom masculin]; unité de participation de fonds mutuel [nom féminin]