English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
work unit [correct]
DEF: A self-sufficient administrative unit of any size that has been designated to relocate outside the NCR or from one location to another outside the NCR.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
unité de travail [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Unité administrative autonome, quelle que soit sa taille, qui a été désignée pour être réinstallée à l'extérieur de la R.C.N. ou d'un endroit à un autre, hors de la R.C.N.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.