English (Education)
unitary pattern; fed pattern
DEF: One of the two main varieties of universities. Within that pattern, there are always smaller units than the university itself.
French (Pédagogie)
modèle centralisé [nom masculin]
DEF: Une des deux principales catégories d'universités. Ce modèle comprend toujours des unités plus petites que l'université elle-même.