English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Public Law)
citizen of the United Kingdom and Colonies [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit international public)
citoyen du Royaume-Uni et de ses colonies [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.