English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
leave to enter the United Kingdom is hereby given for/until [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autorisé à séjourner au Royaume-Uni durant/jusqu'au [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.