English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
entitled to re-admission to the United Kingdom [correct]
CONT: Holder is entitled to re-admission to the United Kingdom.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réadmissible au Royaume-Uni [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le titulaire est réadmissible au Royaume-Uni.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.