English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Contingent United Nations Emergency Force [correct]; CCUNEF [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Contingent canadien de la Force d'urgence des Nations Unies [correct]; CCFUNU [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.