English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
United with a purpose [correct]; Unanimi cum ratione [latin]
OBS: Motto of 449 Maritime Training Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Unie par un objectif [correct]; Unamini cum ratione [latin]
OBS: Devise de la 449e Escadrille d'entraînement naval.