English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Chronology)
United States Naval Observatory [correct]; USNO [correct]
OBS: The United States Naval Observatory (USNO) provides a wide range of astronomical data and products, and serves as the official source of time for the U.S. Department of Defense and a standard of time for the entire United States.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Chronologie)
United States Naval Observatory [correct]; USNO [correct]; Observatoire naval des États-Unis [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Observatoire naval des États-Unis : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d'information seulement.