English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Centesis and Samplings; Microbiology and Parasitology)
culturing of urine [correct]; urine culturing
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ponctions et prélèvements; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
culture d'urine [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.