English (Centesis and Samplings)
bagged specimen [correct]; bagged urine specimen [correct]
OBS: The contamination rate of the midstream urine specimens was 15% compared with 66% for the bagged specimens. (Efficacy of chlorhexidine cleansing in reducing contamination of bagged urine specimens; Can. Medical Association J., Dec. 15, 1985, 133(12), pp. 1211-3)
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
prélèvement ensaché [proposition, nom masculin]