English (Animal Behaviour)
spray urine [correct]
CONT: Urine marking. A widespread behaviour pattern among mammals in which the paths and boundaries of the territory are marked with urine. ... During the breeding season many deer spray urine against their belly and forelegs resulting in almost black staining of these areas.
French (Comportement animal)
uriner [correct]; arroser d'urine [correct]
CONT: [il] explore son territoire qu'il s'empresse de délimiter à la façon du chien en urinant sur les murs et les arbustes