English (Medication)
preserved condensed urine desiccated [correct]
CONT: "The company" will construct a new manufacturing facility to produce preserved condensed urine desiccated (PCUD) for the world-wide market. The estrogen extracted from the urine is used in the production of medical products treating post menstrual disorders.
French (Médicaments)
urine avec agent de conservation, condensée et desséchée [nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Service de Traduction des Laboratoires Ayerst.