English (Neurosurgery; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
contrived urine [correct]
CONT: Analytical aspects of the performance of both test strips have been evaluated and compared, the samples consisting of artificially supplemented ("contrived") urine, intended to simulate pathological specimens ... Contrived urines were prepared by adding analytical-grade chemicals to urine obtained from apparently healthy laboratory personnel.
French (Neurochirurgie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
urine préparée [proposition, nom féminin]; urine modifiée [proposition, nom féminin]; urine artificiellement modifiée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme anglais « contrived urine » peut désigner des échantillons d'urine qui renferment des produits ajoutés artificiellement.