English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Biology)
urinogenital papilla [correct]; urino-genital papilla [correct]; urogenital papilla [correct]
DEF: Papilla related to the urinary and genital systems.
OBS: When female salmonids are fully ripe, this papilla extrudes and is visible.
French (Anatomie animale; Biologie animale)
papille génito-urinaire [correct, nom féminin]; papille urogénitale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Papille qui se rapporte aux appareils génital et urinaire.
OBS: Cette papille est visible lorsque la femelle salmonidée est mûre.