English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
jellylike black urn [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Sarcostomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
plectanie noirâtre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Sarcostomataceae.