English (Funeral Services)
communal urn grave [correct]; collective urn grave [correct]
CONT: Even alternative burial forms on the cemetery like the communal urn grave - in which many unrelated people are buried in one plot with each person receiving a simple name plaque - go unmentioned.
French (Pompes funèbres)
tombe cinéraire commune [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tombe située dans un cimetière et dans laquelle sont déposées les urnes de personnes sans relation familiale.