English (Road Transport)
maximum usable length of chassis behind cab
OBS: The distance between two vertical planes C and D perpendicular to the longitudinal median plane (of the vehicle): - plane C is the foremost plane which can be used for the bodywork; - plane D touches the rear end of the chassis.
OBS: maximum usable length of chassis behind cab (vehicle with cab)
French (Transport routier)
longueur maximale utilisable derrière la cabine
OBS: Distance entre deux plans verticaux C et D perpendiculaires au plan longitudinal médian (du véhicule) définis de la façon suivante: - le plan C est le plan situé le plus avant; - le plan D touche l'extrémité arrière du cadre.
OBS: longueur maximale utilisable derrière la cabine (véhicule avec cabine)