English (Internet and Telematics)
website usage [correct, voir observation]; Web site usage [correct]
CONT: The needs of the international public in relation to their Web site usage, vis-à-vis internal clients' their intranet needs.
OBS: website usage: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisation de site Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Connaissance des besoins du public international en ce qui a trait à son utilisation des sites Web comparativement aux besoins des clients internes en ce qui à trait à l'intranet.
OBS: utilisation de site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.