English (Internet and Telematics)
web usage statistics [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Web usage statistics [correct, pluriel]
OBS: web usage statistics: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
OBS: Web usage statistics: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
statistiques d’utilisation du Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: statistiques d'utilisation du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.
OBS: statistiques d’utilisation du Web : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.