English (Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
custom or trade usage
CONT: All other terms (of a contract) must be implied by the courts through custom or trade usage pursuant to statutory provisions.
French (Commerce; Droit des contrats (common law))
usages courants ou de commerce [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition basée sur le lexique anglais-français du droit en Ontario.