English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization)
use of the body [correct, loi du Manitoba]
CONT: 3(5) ... a person shall not act upon the direction where the person proposing to act has reason to believe (a) that the use of the body or the removal and use of tissue from the body after death would be contrary to the religious beliefs of the deceased person or that the deceased person, if living, would have objected thereto ...
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
utilisation du corps [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: 3(5)[...] une personne ne peut donner suite aux directives si elle a des raisons de croire : a) que l'utilisation du corps ou le prélèvement et l'utilisation de tissus seraient contraires aux croyances religieuses du défunt ou que celui-ci, s'il avait été vivant, y aurait fait objection [...]