English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Measuring Instruments)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-201 : Particular requirements for control equipment [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61020-2-201:2013.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61010-2-201:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Appareils de mesure)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-201 : Exigences particulières pour les équipements de commande [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61010-2-201:2013.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61010-2-201:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.