English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Scientific Instruments)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use – Part 2-010 : Particular requirements for laboratory equipment for the heating of materials [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61010-2-010:2014.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-010:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Instruments scientifiques)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-010 : Exigences particulières pour appareils de laboratoire utilisés pour l'échauffement des matières [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61010-2-010:2014.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-010:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.