English (IT Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
control the use of passwords [correct]
CONT: The IT [information technology] infrastructure and expertise was evaluated and appropriate controls were found to be in place. In particular, the following was noted: ... the level of security for sensitive data files and programs is in place and maintained; enforced standards have been established to control the use of passwords ...
French (Sécurité des TI; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrôler l'utilisation des mots de passe [correct]