English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Medical Instruments and Devices; Scientific Instruments)
Safety Requirements for Electrical Equipment for Measurement, Control and Laboratory Use – Part 2-041 : Particular Requirements for Autoclaves Using Steam for the Treatment of Medical Materials, and for Laboratory Processes [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 1010-2-041:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 1010.2.041-96 (R2004): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments scientifiques)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-041 : Prescriptions particulières pour autoclaves utilisant de la vapeur pour le traitement des matériels à usage médical et durant les procédés de traitement de laboratoire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 1010-2-041:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 1010.2.041-96 (R2004) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.