English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Scientific Instruments)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-061 : Particular requirements for laboratory atomic spectrometers with thermal atomization and ionization [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61010-2-061:2015.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-061:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Instruments scientifiques)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-061 : Exigences particulières pour spectromètres atomiques de laboratoire avec vaporisation et ionisation thermique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61010-2-061:2015.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-061:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.