English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 1 : General requirements [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-1-12 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-1-12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 1 : Exigences générales [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-1-F12 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-1-F12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.