English (Protection of Life; Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
use-of-force continuum [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recours progressif à la force [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.