English (Government Accounting; National Accounting)
use of income account [correct]
CONT: For the institutional sectors with final consumption, the use of income account shows how disposable income (or adjusted disposable income) is divided between final consumption expenditure (or actual final consumption) and saving.
French (Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
compte d'utilisation de revenu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le compte d'utilisation du revenu montre, pour les secteurs institutionnels qui ont une consommation finale, comment le revenu disponible (ou le revenu disponible ajusté) est réparti entre la dépense de consommation finale (ou la consommation finale effective) et l'épargne.