English (Translation (General); Psychological Warfare)
use of IO in peacetime [correct]; use of information operations in peacetime
CONT: The use of IO in peacetime as a principal means to achieve national objectives and preclude other conflict requires an ability to integrate IO capabilities into a coherent strategy.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Guerre psychologique)
recours aux opérations d'information en temps de paix [proposition, nom masculin]