English (Translation (General))
technologize [verbe]; use more technology
CONT: While banks are using more technology in transactions to improve the delivery of products and services to customers, bank employees are learning some technological tricks of their own.
OBS: technologize: to make something technology-driven.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
technologiser
CONT: Pendant que les banques technologisent leurs transactions afin d'améliorer la distribution de leurs produits et services à la clientèle, leurs employés eux-mêmes prennent de l'assurance dans l'univers de la haute technologie.