English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Safety)
Useful or Effective Investigation [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
techniques d'enquête utiles ou efficaces [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: accidents d'aviation