English (Internet and Telematics)
graphical user interface server [correct]; GUI server [correct]
CONT: The application server is frequently viewed as part of a three-tier application, consisting of a graphical user interface (GUI) server, an application (business logic) server, and a database and transaction server.
French (Internet et télématique)
serveur d'interface utilisateur graphique [correct, nom masculin]; serveur GUI [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le nœud géré sur lequel le serveur de l'interface utilisateur graphique Web sera installé.