English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Sales (Marketing); Restrictive Practices (Law))
registered user agreement [spécifique]
OBS: ... This agreement (Registered User agreement) provides for the use of the franchisor's registered trade marks by the franchisee in connection with all or any of the wares or services for which the mark is registered.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Vente; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
licence conventionnelle [proposition, nom féminin, générique]
DEF: Convention conclue par le titulaire [...] d'une marque avec un tiers aux fins d'exploitation [...]