English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
user programmable function key [correct]; menu function key [proposition]
DEF: Keys that enable the operator to issue a string of display and device commands with a single keystroke often as designed for the system by the user with programs using ROM chips and/or boards.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
touche de sélection [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cette touche permet à l'utilisateur de choisir parmi les options composant le menu.