English (Astronautics; Telecommunications)
multimission user information service [correct]
CONT: Some examples of such systems include the multimission user information services of the European Space Agency (ESA), where users can review on-line acquired satellite data, the Data Base of the World Meteorological Organization (WMO), the Information Locator System of the Committee on Earth Observation Satellites (CEOS) and the European Union's Centre for Earth Observation.
French (Astronautique; Télécommunications)
service d'information multimission des utilisateurs [correct, nom masculin]