English (Copyright)
user license [correct]; user licence [correct]
CONT: The conditions of lawfulness of user licenses ... as well as the various provisions of licenses related to the exemption from or limitation of liability and other similar provisions are questions which fall under the jurisdiction of the domestic law of each country.
French (Droits d'auteur)
licence d'utilisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les conditions de validité des licences d'utilisation [...] de même que des diverses dispositions des licences relatives à l'exonération ou la limitation de responsabilité et autres dispositions semblables sont des questions qui sont du ressort du droit interne de chaque pays.