English (Construction Standards and Regulations)
user requirement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Statement of need to be fulfilled.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
exigence de l'utilisateur [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Énoncé d'un besoin à satisfaire.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.