English (Operating Systems (Software); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
user space [correct]
CONT: The Cartesian coordinate system Adobe products use internally to device-independently represent document pages. By default, the origin is at a page's lower-left corner and coordinate values are expressed as point values, where 72 points equal one inch. Adobe products present page images by transforming user-space renderings to device-space renderings. Also see Device Space.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Bureautique; Éditique)
espace utilisateur [proposition, nom masculin]