English (Software)
user friendly software [correct]; user-friendly software [correct]
DEF: Specially designed software to accommodate easy use or easy access by user.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel convivial [correct, nom masculin]; logiciel d'utilisation facile [correct, nom masculin]