English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Mexico thistle [correct]; Utah thistle [correct]; powderpuff thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chardon du Nouveau-Mexique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.