English (Industrial Establishments)
utilities department [correct]
OBS: The duty of the department is to produce and supply all the utilities requirements requested by the process units in the entire refinery (fuel, water, steam, air).
French (Établissements industriels)
services généraux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]