English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
utility float [correct]; fixed utility float [correct]
CONT: The Clipper II is an R44 Raven II offered with fixed utility floats for extended flights over water, landings on remote lakes and extra security when flying over busy harbors.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
flotteur utilitaire [correct, nom masculin]