English (Clothing (Military))
utility pocket; all-purpose utility pocket
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] features 12 pockets; four breast ammunition pockets, two front utility pockets ...
French (Habillement (Militaire))
poche tout usage [nom féminin]
CONT: La veste tactique comporte 12 poches, dont [...] deux poches tout usage à l'avant [...]