English (Municipal Law)
vacant site [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: A development by-law may provide for any of the following: ...(j) the design details of buildings and building sites, including vacant sites ...
French (Droit municipal)
emplacement vacant [nom masculin, Manitoba]
CONT: Un arrêté d'aménagement peut prévoir ce qui suit : [...] j) les détails de l'avant-projet portant sur des bâtiments et des chantiers de construction, y compris les emplacements vacants [...]