English (Citizenship and Immigration)
vacate a determination that a person is a Convention refugee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
annuler la reconnaissance du statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
revocar la determinación de la condición de refugiado [correct]