English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
call to vacate [correct]
OBS: ... an officer of the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development ... may apply to a judge of the Court for a summons directed to that person calling on that person ... to forthwith vacate or abandon and cease using, possessing or occupying the lands ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
enjoindre de déguerpir
OBS: Le fonctionnaire du ministère[...] peut demander à un juge d'adresser au contrevenant une sommation selon le cas [...] lui enjoignant de déguerpir immédiatement [...]