English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
vacation of a determination that a person is a Convention refugee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
annulation de la reconnaissance du statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).