English (Veterinary Medicine; Immunology)
spray vaccination [correct]
OBS: e.g. of chicken against Newcastle disease
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Immunologie)
vaccination par nébulisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: par exemple des poulets contre la maladie de Newcastle