English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Romeo Vachon Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Established in 1968 for outstanding display of initiative, ingenuity and practical skills in the solution of a particular physical problem in Canadian aeronautics and space activities; Information confirmed by the Canadian Aeronautics and Space Institute.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
La distinction Roméo-Vachon [correct, Canada]
OBS: Instituée en 1968 pour une démonstration remarquable d'initiative, d'ingéniosité et de sens pratique dans la solution de problèmes matériels particuliers dans le domaine des activités aéronautiques et spatiales au Canada; Renseignement confirmé par l'Institut aéronautique et spatial du Canada.