English (Bombs and Grenades; Advanced Technology Weapons)
thermobaric bomb [correct]; vacuum bomb [correct]
DEF: A bomb that uses the surrounding air to produce an explosion ...
French (Bombes et grenades; Armes de haute technicité)
bombe thermobarique [correct, nom féminin]