English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
vacuum controller [correct]; vacuum control valve [correct]; Vacuumstat [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A controller which can be set to operate at pressures less than atmospheric pressure.
OBS: Vacuumstat - Honeywell trademark; see vacuum controller.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
valve de contrôle de vide [nom féminin]