English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Safety – Part 2-2 : Particular Requirements for Vacuum Cleaners and Water-Suction Cleaning Appliances [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-2:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-2-06 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-2 : Règles particulières pour les aspirateurs et les appareils de nettoyage à aspiration d'eau [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-2:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-2-06 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.